Is Aveeno Skin Relief Body Lotion Moisturiser for Very Dry Skin 200ml Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- oat
- flour
oat
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Aqua, Glycerin, Distearyldimonium Chloride, Petrolatum, Isopropyl Palmitate, Cetyl Alcohol, Dimethicone, Avena Sativa Kernel (Oat) Flour, Avena Sativa Kernel (Oat) Oil, Avena Sativa Kernel (Oat) Extract, Butyrospermum Parkii Butter, Caprylyl Glycol, Steareth-20, Sodium Chloride, Tocopherol, Potassium Sorbate. [PR-0003488]
Check Aveeno Skin Relief Body Lotion Moisturiser for Very Dry Skin 200ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aveeno Skin Relief Body Lotion Moisturiser for Very Dry Skin 200ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Eucerin Lotion, Very Dry Skin, Intensive Repair, Fragrance Free
Aveeno Body Wash, Stress Relief, Lavender Scented
Suave Skin Solutions Revitalizing with Vitamin E Body Lotion 18 oz
Aveeno Daily Moisturising Cream, Normal - dry , Sensitive Skin, 400ml
Nivea Express Hydration Body Lotion Fast Absorbing Moisturiser 250mL
Where to buy
Aveeno Skin Relief Body Lotion Moisturiser for Very Dry Skin 200ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


