Is Aveeno Skin Relief Body Wash Chamomile Scented Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • oat
  • kernel flour

oat

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

kernel flour

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Glycerin, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Sodium Hydrolyzed Potato Starch Dodecenylsuccinate, Avena Sativa (Oat) Kernel Flour, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate, Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride, Tetrasodium Glutamate Diacetate, Glycol Distearate, Polyquaternium-10, 2,6-Dimethyl-7-Octen-2-ol, Laureth-4, Methyldihydrojasmonate, Acrylates/C10-30 Alkyl Acrylate Crosspolymer, Tricyclodecenyl Propionate, Sodium Hydroxide, Tetramethyl Acetyloctahydronaphthalenes, Chamomilla Recutita (Matricaria) Flower Extract, Avena Sativa (Oat) Kernel Oil, Avena Sativa (Oat) Kernel Extract.

Check Aveeno Skin Relief Body Wash Chamomile Scented against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Aveeno Skin Relief Body Wash Chamomile Scented is available at 3 retailers

H-E-BVitacostHarris Teeter

About this product

Unknown · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
On The Go