Is Aveeno Skin Relief Lotion Nourishing Coconut Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- isopropyl palmitate
- cetyl hydroxyethylcellulose
- dipropylene glycol
- cetyl alcohol
- glycerin
- +1 more
isopropyl palmitate
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Active Ingredients: Dimethicone (1.3%). Purpose: Skin Protectant. Inactive Ingredients: Water, Glycerin, Distearyldimonium Chloride, Petrolatum, Isopropyl Palmitate, Cetyl Alcohol, Avena Sativa (Oat) Kernel Flour, Benzyl Alcohol, Chlorphenesin, Steareth-2, Avena Sativa (Oat) Kernel Oil, Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil, Dipropylene Glycol, Ethylene Brassylate, Gamma-Nonalactone, Tetramethyl Acetyloctahydronaphthalenes, Cetyl Hydroxyethylcellulose, Sodium Chloride, Avena Sativa (Oat) Kernel Extract.
Check Aveeno Skin Relief Lotion Nourishing Coconut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aveeno Skin Relief Lotion Nourishing Coconut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Aveeno Skin Relief Lotion Nourishing Coconut is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


