Is Aveeno Skin Relief Lotion Nourishing Coconut Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Active Ingredients: Dimethicone (1.3%). Purpose: Skin Protectant. Inactive Ingredients: Water, Glycerin, Distearyldimonium Chloride, Petrolatum, Isopropyl Palmitate, Cetyl Alcohol, Avena Sativa (Oat) Kernel Flour, Benzyl Alcohol, Chlorphenesin, Steareth-2, Avena Sativa (Oat) Kernel Oil, Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil, Dipropylene Glycol, Ethylene Brassylate, Gamma-Nonalactone, Tetramethyl Acetyloctahydronaphthalenes, Cetyl Hydroxyethylcellulose, Sodium Chloride, Avena Sativa (Oat) Kernel Extract.
Check Aveeno Skin Relief Lotion Nourishing Coconut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aveeno Skin Relief Lotion Nourishing Coconut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Aveeno Skin Relief Lotion Nourishing Coconut is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


