Is Aveeno® Stress Relief Body Wash Body Cleansing 12 Oz Plastic Bottle Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycol distearate
- myristyl alcohol
- glycerin
glycol distearate
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Glycerin, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Avena Sativa (Oat) Kernel Flour, Citric Acid, Sodium Chloride, Sodium Benzoate, Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride, Fragrance, Glycol Distearate, Polyquaternium-10, Tetrasodium EDTA, Myristyl Alcohol, Sodium Hydroxide.
Check Aveeno® Stress Relief Body Wash Body Cleansing 12 Oz Plastic Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aveeno® Stress Relief Body Wash Body Cleansing 12 Oz Plastic Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Mrs. Butterworth's Original Syrup Plastic Bottle 24 fl oz
Simply Lemonade (NC) 52 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Simply Carafe
Lifeway, Plain, Unsweetened Cultured Low-fat Milk Kefir, Refrigerated 32 fl oz Plastic Bottle
Naked Boosted Green Machine Juice Smoothie 15.2 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle.
Simply Light Lemonade (NC) 52 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Simply Carafe
Where to buy
Aveeno® Stress Relief Body Wash Body Cleansing 12 Oz Plastic Bottle is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


