Is AVENA INSTANTANEA SIN AZUCAR Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • oat flakes
  • milk protein

oat flakes

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vanilla With Almonds: Oat Flakes, Almonds, Iodized Salt, Artificial Vanilla Flavor, Calcium Carbonate, Guar Gum, Sucralose (4100G), Strawberries And Cream: Oat Flakes, Flavored Chunks Of Fruit (Dehydrated Apple Strawberry Flavored And Red Color Num, 40 Ci 16035), Vegetable Fat (Com Syrup Solids, Emulsifiers, Milk Protein, Phosphate, Antioxidant), Artificial Strawberry Flavor Iodized Salt, Sucralose, Mg/100g, Citric Acid, Apple And Cinnamon: Ost Flakes, Cinnamon, Dehydrated Apple Chunks, Artificial Apple Flavor, Honey And Walnut: Oat Flakes, Walnut, Natural Honey Flavor, Warm Gum, Contains Nuts, This Product Cointains Gluten

Check AVENA INSTANTANEA SIN AZUCAR against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Flake, Dried

Flavor
VanillaNuttyFruityHoney
Texture
FlakyCrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The GoSnacking