Is Avengers 32 Valentines Cards with Charms Lollipops Minipops and Happy Valentine's Pen Classroom Exchange Bundle for 32 Kids Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Water, Lactic Acid, Artificial Flavor, Sodium Lactate, Titanium Dioxide (For Color), Red 3, Red 40
Check Avengers 32 Valentines Cards with Charms Lollipops Minipops and Happy Valentine's Pen Classroom Exchange Bundle for 32 Kids against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Avengers 32 Valentines Cards with Charms Lollipops Minipops and Happy Valentine's Pen Classroom Exchange Bundle for 32 Kids in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Avengers 32 Valentines Cards with Charms Lollipops Minipops and Happy Valentine's Pen Classroom Exchange Bundle for 32 Kids is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Stick, Candy Piece


