Is Avenue Bread French Baguette Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
UNBLEACHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, VITAMIN C, ENZYME, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), FILTERED WATER, SEA SALT, AND YEAST
Check Avenue Bread French Baguette against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Avenue Bread French Baguette in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CrispyChewy
Commonly used for
SandwichSide DishDippingBreakfast


