Is Avenue White Round Top Enriched Bread, White Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- monoglycerides
- enzymes
- riboflavin
monoglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, YEAST, SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: SALT, CALCIUM PROPIONATE (A PRESERVATIVE), WHEAT FLOUR, GUAR GUM, VEGETABLE OILS (COCONUT OIL, CANOLA OIL, HIGH OLEIC SOYBEAN OIL AND/OR HIGH OLEIC CANOLA OIL), MONOGLYCERIDES, HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, ENZYMES, CALCIUM SULFATE, ASCORBIC ACID (DOUGH CONDITIONER), SUNFLOWER LECITHIN.
Check Avenue White Round Top Enriched Bread, White against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Avenue White Round Top Enriched Bread, White in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Bread · Loaf


