Is AvenueSweets - Handcrafted Dairy Free Vegan Individually Wrapped Soft Caramels - 2 x 5.2 oz Boxes - Sea Salt Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Vegan Cane Sugar, Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Coconut Milk, Organic Coconut Oil, Organic Agave Nectar, Organic Vanilla, Sea Salt, Contains: Tree Nuts (coconut).

Check AvenueSweets - Handcrafted Dairy Free Vegan Individually Wrapped Soft Caramels - 2 x 5.2 oz Boxes - Sea Salt against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

AvenueSweets - Handcrafted Dairy Free Vegan Individually Wrapped Soft Caramels - 2 x 5.2 oz Boxes - Sea Salt is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetSalty
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go