Is Averys Totally Gross Soda Bug Barf Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural & artificial flavors & colors
natural & artificial flavors & colors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Pure Cane Sugar, Natural & Artificial Flavors & Colors, Citric Acid And Sodium Benzoate (A )
Check Averys Totally Gross Soda Bug Barf against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Averys Totally Gross Soda Bug Barf in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Averys Totally Gross Soda Bug Barf is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


