Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Avila Gorilla Honey Chipotle Hot Sauce, Honey Chipotle Hot Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

HONEY, WATER, PEPPERS (GREEN JALAPEÑO, HABANERO, CHIPOTLE, GHOST CHILI), YELLOW BELL PEPPER, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, TOMATO PASTE, *CANE SUGAR-ORGANIC, SALT, GARLIC, SHALLOTS, CULTURED DEXTROSE, ACIDS (ACETIC, CITRIC), SMOKED PAPRIKA

Check Avila Gorilla Honey Chipotle Hot Sauce, Honey Chipotle Hot against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SweetSmokyGarlickyPeppery
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
DippingCookingGrillingTopping
Tree Nut Free? Avila Gorilla Honey Chipotle Hot Sauce, Honey Chipotle Hot | Spoonful