Is Avitae Natural Energy Water 125 mg Natural Caffeine Unflavored -- 16.9 fl oz Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Purified Water, Caffeine From Natural Green Coffee Beans, Citric Acid, 1 Bottle 16,9 Fl Oz Contains 125Of Natural Caffeine

Check Avitae Natural Energy Water 125 mg Natural Caffeine Unflavored -- 16.9 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Avitae Natural Energy Water 125 mg Natural Caffeine Unflavored -- 16.9 fl oz is available at 4 retailers

Giant EagleSafewayVitacostWalmart

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go