Is Avofresh Avocado Spread Classic Guacamole Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

<div>Avocado (77%), Onion, Coriander (5%), Chilli (3.7%), Garlic, Sea Salt, Lime Juice Concentrate (0.8%), Cumin, Vitamin C, Flaxseed Fibre</div>

Check Avofresh Avocado Spread Classic Guacamole against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Avofresh Avocado Spread Classic Guacamole is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySpicyCitrus
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingToppingSalad