Is Avo Fresh Perfectly Ripe Avocado Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Avocado (98%), lemon juice concentrate (0.5%), sea salt, flaxseed fibre, antioxidant (ascorbic acid), acidity regulator (malic acid). May contain traces of avocado peel.

Check Avo Fresh Perfectly Ripe Avocado against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Fruit · Whole

Flavor
ButteryMildSavoryAcidic
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladSandwichDippingTopping