Is Avocado Chunks Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
AVOCADO, KEY LIME JUICE.
Check Avocado Chunks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Avocado Chunks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Avocado Chunks is available at 7 retailers
LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrsYour Independent GrocerValuemartIndependent City MarketFortinos
About this product
Fruit · Piece
Flavor
ButteryTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladSnackingSandwichGarnishing


