Is Avocado Cilantro Dressing & Dip - 12 fl oz - Good & Gather™ Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- pasteurized milk
- buttermilk
- honey
- whole eggs
- cultured nonfat milk
- egg yolk
- whey protein concentrate
- natural flavor
- xanthan gum
- enzymes
- yogurt
- +5 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+13 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Buttermilk (Cultured Nonfat Milk, Milk, Sodium Citrate, Vitamin A Palmitate), Yogurt (Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Cream, Pectin, Carrageenan), Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Cotija Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Powdered Cellulose), Canola Oil, Whey Protein Concentrate, Onion Puree, Distilled White Vinegar, Poblano Pepper, Avocado Puree, Salt, Lemon Juice, Cilantro, Cane Sugar, Xanthan Gum, Egg Yolk, Honey, Distilled Vinegar, Whole Eggs, Garlic Puree, Onion Powder, Black Pepper, Natural Flavor, Cumin, Spice, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Fruit Juice Concentrate (For Color), Turmeric Oleoresin (For Color).
Check Avocado Cilantro Dressing & Dip - 12 fl oz - Good & Gather™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Avocado Cilantro Dressing & Dip - 12 fl oz - Good & Gather™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Heluva Good!® French Onion Dip 12 oz. Tub
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Green Goddess -- 8 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Caesar -- 8 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade With Avocado Oil Cilantro Lime - 8 Oz
Where to buy
Avocado Cilantro Dressing & Dip - 12 fl oz - Good & Gather™ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


