Is AVOCADO-LICIOUS WITH COLD-PRESSED EXTRA VIRGIN AVOCADO OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT ORGANIC POPCORN, AVOCADO-LICIOUS Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut
  • organic coconut oil

coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

organic coconut oil

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Lightly savory, subtly buttery flavor with a delicate, pleasant savory finish. Kernels deliver a crisp, airy crunch and low greasiness. Commonly eaten as an at-home snack, movie-night treat, or packed for lunches; reviewers praise consistent crunch and balanced seasoning while occasionally noting uneven seasoning distribution or variation in kernel texture.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Non-gmo Popcorn, Extra Virgin Avocado Oil, Organic Coconut Oil, Himalayan Salt, Contains Coconut, Produced In A Facility That Also Uses Dairy , Contains Coconut, Produced In A Facility That Also Uses Dairy

Check AVOCADO-LICIOUS WITH COLD-PRESSED EXTRA VIRGIN AVOCADO OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT ORGANIC POPCORN, AVOCADO-LICIOUS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

AVOCADO-LICIOUS WITH COLD-PRESSED EXTRA VIRGIN AVOCADO OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT ORGANIC POPCORN, AVOCADO-LICIOUS is available at 8 retailers

AmazonBillion VeganFry'sKrogerRalphsShopRiteThrive MarketVitacost

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SaltySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go