Is Avocado Lime Ranch Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • buttermilk

buttermilk

Dietitian note

Though slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Avocado Oil, Buttermilk, Avocado Puree, Sea Salt, Citric Acid, Onion, Ascorbic Acid, Garlic, Sodium Alginate, Xanthan Gum, Filtered Water, White Vinegar, Egg Yolks, Parsley, Sea Salt, Organic Sugar, Cultured Dextrose, Garlic Powder, Lime Juice Concentrate, Mustard Flour, Onion Powder, Cumin, Black Pepper, Green Tea Extract, Natural Flavor, Xanthan Gum

Check Avocado Lime Ranch against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
SavoryTangyGarlickyButtery
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
DressingSaladDippingTopping