Is Avocado oil, sweet potato chips, cinnamon, brown sugar kettle cooked Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SWEET POTATOES, AVOCADO OIL, CINNAMON SUGAR SEASONING (SUGAR, CANE SUGAR, MOLASSES POWDER (MOLASSES, MALTODEXTRIN), SALT, CINNAMON, NATURAL FLAVORS)
Check Avocado oil, sweet potato chips, cinnamon, brown sugar kettle cooked against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Avocado oil, sweet potato chips, cinnamon, brown sugar kettle cooked in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Lay's Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, Original, 8 oz Bag
Kettle cooked potato chips
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
SEA SALT & VINEGAR FLAVORED KETTLE COOKED POTATO CHIPS, SEA SALT & VINEGAR
About this product
Chips · Pouch


