Is AVOCADO PLANT BASED PESTO DIP, AVOCADO Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cauliflower, Hass Avocados, Water, Lemon Juice, Basil, Canola Oil, Spinach, Garlic, Almonds, Cilantro, Chia Protein, Sea Salt, Nutritional Yeast

Check AVOCADO PLANT BASED PESTO DIP, AVOCADO against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

AVOCADO PLANT BASED PESTO DIP, AVOCADO is available at 2 retailers

TargetWalmart

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousNuttyTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingSandwichSalad