Is AVOCADO RANCH DRESSING, AVOCADO RANCH Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • modified milk
  • cultured buttermilk

modified milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: CANOLA OIL, CULTURED BUTTERMILK (MODIFIED MILK INGREDIENTS, BACTERIAL CULTURE, SALT), WATER, AVOCADO, WHITE WINE VINEGAR, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SALTED EGG YOLK (LIQUID EGG YOLK, SALT), SUGAR, SEA SALT, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, CONCENTRATED LIME JUICE, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVOUR, XANTHAN GUM.

Check AVOCADO RANCH DRESSING, AVOCADO RANCH against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyTangy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SaladDippingTopping