Is AVOCADO SAUCE Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
WATER, AVOCADO, TOMATILLOS, ONION, SPINACH, JALAPENO PEPPER, SERRANO PEPPER, OLIVE OIL, DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR, SEA SALT, GARLIC, SUGAR, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, WASABI SEASONING (HORSERADISH, MUSTARD, WASABI), CUMIN SEEDS, GROUND OREGANO, GROUND CLOVES, DRIED BAY LEAF.
Check AVOCADO SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open AVOCADO SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SpicyTangyGarlickyEarthy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSaladTopping


