Is AVOCADO VERDE AVOCADO GUACAMOLE WITH TOMATILLO SALSA, AVOCADO VERDE Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Creamy, mildly tangy dip offering bright, slightly acidic notes and a subtle herbal lift; smooth yet gently chunky texture that spreads and scoops easily. Commonly used as a chip dip, taco or sandwich topping, and as an accompaniment to grilled dishes, salads, or party platters for gatherings and everyday snacking.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Hass Avocados, Tomatillos, Water, Onions, Jalapeno Peppers, Contains 2% or less of Cilantro, Garlic, Salt.

Check AVOCADO VERDE AVOCADO GUACAMOLE WITH TOMATILLO SALSA, AVOCADO VERDE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

AVOCADO VERDE AVOCADO GUACAMOLE WITH TOMATILLO SALSA, AVOCADO VERDE is available at 9 retailers

Fry'sGiant EagleHarris TeeterRalphsSafewayShopRiteTargetVitacostWalmart

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySpicyTangySalty
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingSandwichTopping
Dairy Free? AVOCADO VERDE AVOCADO GUACAMOLE WITH TOMATILLO SALSA, AVOCADO VERDE | Spoonful