Is A.Vogel Menopause Support Tablets Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- 5of soy bean extract
5of soy bean extract
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Each tablet contains 405 mg of tri-magnesium dicitrate anhydrous, 63.5 mg of soy bean extract (40% isoflavones), 35 mg Hibiscus extract and 0.25 mg essential oils of lemon, lemongrass and Listea cubeba. Also contains microcrystalline cellulose, Beta vulgaris (beetroot juice) powder and magnesium stearate (vegetable source).
Check A.Vogel Menopause Support Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open A.Vogel Menopause Support Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Nuun Sport Electrolyte Sports Drink Water Enhancer Mix Tablets for Proactive Hydration, Strawberry Lemonade, 10 Count Tube
Vitafusion Women's Bone And Metabolism Daily Multivitamin Gummy Formula Tablets
Emergen-C Vitamin C Daily Immune Support Super Orange
Benadry® Allergy UltraTab™ 25 mg Tablets 24 ct Box
Abuelita Authentic Mexican Hot Chocolate Drink Tablets 19 oz. Box
Where to buy
A.Vogel Menopause Support Tablets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


