Is Avolov, Avocado Chips Sriracha, 1 Ounce Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Hass Avocados, Sriracha Seasoning (Sun Dried Tomatoes, Cane Sugar, Less Than 2% Of Granulated Garlic, Salt, Onion Powder, Spices, Dextrose, Dried Cilantro, Distilled Vinegar, Spices Extractives (Including Paprika), Citric Acid, Natural Flavors), Starch Blend (Corn, Tapioca), Avocado Oil, Lime Juice

Check Avolov, Avocado Chips Sriracha, 1 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Avolov, Avocado Chips Sriracha, 1 Ounce is available at 2 retailers

Whole FoodsAmazon

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SpicyGarlickySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingOn The Go