Is A&W Caffeine-Free Root Beer, 20 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?

Description
A&W Caffeine Free Root Beer is a popular beverage that comes in a 20 fl oz bottle. It is available in cases containing 24 bottles. This root beer is well-loved for its taste, as people appreciate its flavor. With its caffeine-free formula, it provides a refreshing option for those looking to enjoy a classic root beer experience without the added caffeine.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Description
A&W Caffeine Free Root Beer is a popular beverage that comes in a 20 fl oz bottle. It is available in cases containing 24 bottles. This root beer is well-loved for its taste, as people appreciate its flavor. With its caffeine-free formula, it provides a refreshing option for those looking to enjoy a classic root beer experience without the added caffeine.
Ingredients
Carbonated Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Caramel Color, Sodium Benzoate, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Quillaia Extract
Check A&W Caffeine-Free Root Beer, 20 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open A&W Caffeine-Free Root Beer, 20 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Peppermint 20 Count - 1.6 Oz
Yogi Herbal Supplement, Lemon Ginger, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Crystal Light Raspberry Lemonade Sugar Free Drink Mix Singles Caffeine Free, 10 ct On-the-Go-Packets
Where to buy
A&W Caffeine-Free Root Beer, 20 Fl. Oz. is available at 19 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


