Is A&W Cream Soda Bottle - 2 Liter Dairy Free?

Description
Sweet, vanilla dominant flavor with a creamy, smooth mouthfeel and moderate carbonation; effervescence softens on ice. Commonly served chilled, poured over ice cream for floats, used as a mixer, or offered at gatherings. Customer reviews note a nostalgic vanilla character, suitability for floats, bottle value, and occasional comments on sweetness.

Description
Sweet, vanilla dominant flavor with a creamy, smooth mouthfeel and moderate carbonation; effervescence softens on ice. Commonly served chilled, poured over ice cream for floats, used as a mixer, or offered at gatherings. Customer reviews note a nostalgic vanilla character, suitability for floats, bottle value, and occasional comments on sweetness.
Ingredients
CARBONATED WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVES), CARAMEL COLOR, CITRIC ACID, YUCCA EXTRACT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CAFFEINE.
Check A&W Cream Soda Bottle - 2 Liter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open A&W Cream Soda Bottle - 2 Liter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
A&W Cream Soda Bottle - 2 Liter is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


