Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Is A&W Cream Soda Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Sweet, rounded flavor with pronounced creaminess and smooth, velvety mouthfeel; lively carbonation provides a clean, fizzy lift. Commonly served chilled, poured over ice cream for floats, or mixed into cocktails; reviewers note nostalgic, consistent taste, enjoyable texture, and occasional comments about high sweetness or slightly artificial aftertaste in social settings.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CARBONATED WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), CARAMEL COLOR, CITRIC ACID, YUCCA EXTRACT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CAFFEINE.

Check A&W Cream Soda against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
SweetVanilla
Texture
CreamyCarbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingTopping
Peanut Free? A&W Cream Soda | Spoonful