Is A&W, NATURALLY & ARTIFICIALLY FLAVORED SODA MADE WITH AGED VANILLA, ROOT BEER Oat Free?

Description
A&W naturally flavored soda is a delicious beverage made with aged vanilla. The soda is known for its great taste and is enjoyed by many. It is made with aged vanilla, which adds a unique flavor to the root beer. Additionally, A&W naturally flavored soda has very low sodium content, making it a healthier choice. It is available in 12/12 oz. cans, providing convenience for consumers. Overall, A&W naturally flavored soda is a refreshing and flavorful soda option for those looking for a tasty beverage.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A&W naturally flavored soda is a delicious beverage made with aged vanilla. The soda is known for its great taste and is enjoyed by many. It is made with aged vanilla, which adds a unique flavor to the root beer. Additionally, A&W naturally flavored soda has very low sodium content, making it a healthier choice. It is available in 12/12 oz. cans, providing convenience for consumers. Overall, A&W naturally flavored soda is a refreshing and flavorful soda option for those looking for a tasty beverage.
Ingredients
Carbonated Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Caramel Color, Sodium Benzoate, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Quillaia Extract
Check A&W, NATURALLY & ARTIFICIALLY FLAVORED SODA MADE WITH AGED VANILLA, ROOT BEER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open A&W, NATURALLY & ARTIFICIALLY FLAVORED SODA MADE WITH AGED VANILLA, ROOT BEER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
NATURALLY FLAVORED SWEETENED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, CRISPY COCOA RICE
Jell-O Vanilla Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1 oz. Box
Talenti Gelato For A Delicious Dessert Madagascan Vanilla Bean Made With Non-GMO Ingredients 1 Pint
A&W Zero Sugar Root Beer Soda Bottle - 6-16.9 Fl. Oz.
Muscle Milk Genuine Protein Powder, Vanilla Creme Naturally & Artificially Flavored, 30.9 Oz
Where to buy
A&W, NATURALLY & ARTIFICIALLY FLAVORED SODA MADE WITH AGED VANILLA, ROOT BEER is available at 17 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


