Is A&W Root Beer® 2L Bottle Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, Sugar/glucose-fructose, Caramel, Sodium Benzoate, Natural And Artificial Flavour

Check A&W Root Beer® 2L Bottle against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

A&W Root Beer® 2L Bottle is available at 3 retailers

Walmart CaLoblawsGrocery Gateway

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
Drinking
Egg Free? A&W Root Beer® 2L Bottle | Spoonful