Is A&W Root Beer Soda Pop, 12 fl oz, 12 Pack Cans Oat Free?

Description
Classic root beer offers a creamy, vanilla-forward flavor with bold caramel notes and smooth mouthfeel, balanced by lively carbonation. Consumers often sip chilled straight from cans, pour over ice cream for traditional floats, or serve at gatherings. Reviews commonly note nostalgic taste, consistent quality, and satisfying fizz and broad availability.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Classic root beer offers a creamy, vanilla-forward flavor with bold caramel notes and smooth mouthfeel, balanced by lively carbonation. Consumers often sip chilled straight from cans, pour over ice cream for traditional floats, or serve at gatherings. Reviews commonly note nostalgic taste, consistent quality, and satisfying fizz and broad availability.
Ingredients
Carbonated Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Caramel Color, Sodium Benzoate, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Quillaia Extract
Check A&W Root Beer Soda Pop, 12 fl oz, 12 Pack Cans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open A&W Root Beer Soda Pop, 12 fl oz, 12 Pack Cans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
A&W Root Beer Soda Pop, 12 fl oz, 12 Pack Cans is available at 22 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


