Is A&W Root Beer Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, Sugar/Glucose-Fructose, Caramel, Sodium Benzoate, Natural and Artificial Flavour.

Check A&W Root Beer against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Can, Bottle

Flavor
SweetVanilla
Texture
CarbonatedFizzy
Commonly used for
Drinking