Is A&W Root Beer Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, Cane Sugar, Natural Flavour, Colour, Sodium Benzoate, Quillaia Extract

Check A&W Root Beer against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

A&W Root Beer is available at 3 retailers

LoblawsFortinosGrocery Gateway

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Can

Flavor
VanillaSpicySweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
Drinking