Is Awake Caffeinated Chocolate Energy Bites, Peanut Butter, 50 Count Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Whole Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin (Added As An Emulsifier), Natural Vanilla Extract), Caramel Filling (Tapioca Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Milk, Sugar, Coconut Oil, Water, Brown Sugar, Sorbitol, Caramel Color, Salt, Sunflower Lecithin (Added As An Emulsifier), Natural Flavors, Potassium Sorbate), Caffeine, Soybean Oil

Check Awake Caffeinated Chocolate Energy Bites, Peanut Butter, 50 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Awake Caffeinated Chocolate Energy Bites, Peanut Butter, 50 Count is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetVanilla
Texture
CreamyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go