Is Awake Caffeinated Chocolate - Peanut Butter, Caramel Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts
  • peanut butter

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

The Fairtrade Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Vanilla May Be Mixed With Non-certified Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass. Total 69.1% (caramel) / 64.7% (peanut Butter). Contains Peanuts.

Check Awake Caffeinated Chocolate - Peanut Butter, Caramel against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyGooey
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go