Is AWAKE Chocolate - Caramel 1.55oz - 12pk Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- sweetened condensed milk
- whole milk powder
sweetened condensed milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Whole Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Vanilla Flavor, Carmel Filling (Glucose, Sweetened Condensed Milk, Sugar, Coconut Oil, Water, Brown Sugar, Sorbitol, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Potassium Sorbate, Artificial Flavor, Caramel Color, Color (Tartazine)), Caffeine, Succynilated Mono- And Diglycerides And Soybean Oil
Check AWAKE Chocolate - Caramel 1.55oz - 12pk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open AWAKE Chocolate - Caramel 1.55oz - 12pk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
AWAKE Chocolate - Caramel 1.55oz - 12pk is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


