Is AWAKE Chocolate - Caramel 1.55oz - 12pk Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides
diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Whole Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Vanilla Flavor, Carmel Filling (Glucose, Sweetened Condensed Milk, Sugar, Coconut Oil, Water, Brown Sugar, Sorbitol, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Potassium Sorbate, Artificial Flavor, Caramel Color, Color (Tartazine)), Caffeine, Succynilated Mono- And Diglycerides And Soybean Oil
Check AWAKE Chocolate - Caramel 1.55oz - 12pk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open AWAKE Chocolate - Caramel 1.55oz - 12pk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
AWAKE Chocolate - Caramel 1.55oz - 12pk is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


