Is AWAKENING NIGHT CREAM (FORMERLY AGE DEFYING NIGHT CREAM) - 30ML Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • triticum vulgare
  • wheat

triticum vulgare

Dietitian note

Triticum is the scientific name for wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water (Aqua), Sesamum Indicum (Sesame) Seed Oil, Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil, Alcohol, Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea Butter), Glyceryl Stearate SE, Triticum Vulgare (Wheat) Germ Oil, Punica Granatum Seed Oil, Borago Officinalis Seed Oil, Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil, Panicum Miliaceum (Millet) Seed Extract, Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Petal Extract, Tapioca Starch, Xanthan Gum, Fragrance (Parfum)*, Limonene*, Linalool*, Geraniol*, Citral*, Coumarin*. *from natural essential oils.

Check AWAKENING NIGHT CREAM (FORMERLY AGE DEFYING NIGHT CREAM) - 30ML against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

AWAKENING NIGHT CREAM (FORMERLY AGE DEFYING NIGHT CREAM) - 30ML is available at 3 retailers

VitacostOcadoNational Nutrition

About this product

Unknown · Spreadable

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Unknown