Is Much Moore Awesome Chocolate Cookies Ice Cream Tub 2L Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ice cream [milk solids, sugar, glucose, cocoa,Vegetable emulsifiers (477, 471),Vegetable gums (412, 407 and/or 407a), flavour];Cookie pieces (8%) [wheat flour,sugar, vegetable oil, cocoa, thickener (1412),Milk solids,Chocolate liquor, invert sugar, raising agent(500), salt, flavour,Emulsifier (322 from soy)].Ice cream contains 10% milk fat.

Check Much Moore Awesome Chocolate Cookies Ice Cream Tub 2L against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateySweetVanilla
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking
Dairy Free? Much Moore Awesome Chocolate Cookies Ice Cream Tub 2L | Spoonful