Is Awesome Food, Chip Kale Original Organic, 2.5 Ounce Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashews

cashews

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Kale, Cashews, Filtered Water, Extra Virgin Cold Pressed Olive Oil, Fresh Lemon Juice, Granulated Onion, Granulated Garlic, Parsley, Dill, White Pepper, Himalayan Salt, Organic

Check Awesome Food, Chip Kale Original Organic, 2.5 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Awesome Food, Chip Kale Original Organic, 2.5 Ounce is available at 3 retailers

Whole FoodsGluten Free MallAmazon

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyNuttyHerbaceous
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go