Is Awesome Foods Flax Crackers Gluten Free Zesty Tomato -- 4 oz Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • processes tree nuts

processes tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soaked Golden Flax Seeds, Tomato, Red Pepper, Red Onion, Fresh Garlic, Himalayan Salt, Denotes Organic , 6G Of Omega-3's Per Serving, Allergen Warning: Made In A Facility That Processes Tree Nuts And Soy, 6G Of Omega-3's Per Serving, Allergen Warning: Made In A Facility That Processes Tree Nuts And Soy, Allergen Warning:

Check Awesome Foods Flax Crackers Gluten Free Zesty Tomato -- 4 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Awesome Foods Flax Crackers Gluten Free Zesty Tomato -- 4 oz is available at 3 retailers

VitacostGluten Free MallAmazon

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SavoryTangyGarlicky
Texture
CrunchyCrispyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingSandwich