Is Awesome Foods Organic Kale Chips Gluten Free Italian -- 2.5 oz Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Kale, Soaked Pumpkin Seeds, Filtered Water, Fresh Lemon Juice, Extra Virgin Cold Pressed Olive Oil, Oregano, Rosemary, Marjoram, Thyme, Basil, Sage, Himalayan Crystal Salt, Denotes Organic , Allergen Warning: Made In A Facility That Proccesses Tree Nuts And Soy, Allergen Warning: Made In A Facility That Proccesses Tree Nuts And Soy, Allergen Warning:

Check Awesome Foods Organic Kale Chips Gluten Free Italian -- 2.5 oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Awesome Foods Organic Kale Chips Gluten Free Italian -- 2.5 oz is available at 3 retailers

VitacostGluten Free MallAmazon

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
HerbaceousSavoryCitrusSalty
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide DishTopping