Is Awesome Foods Organic Kale Chips Gluten Free Italian -- 2.5 oz Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • proccesses tree nuts
  • made in a facility that proccesses tree nuts

proccesses tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Kale, Soaked Pumpkin Seeds, Filtered Water, Fresh Lemon Juice, Extra Virgin Cold Pressed Olive Oil, Oregano, Rosemary, Marjoram, Thyme, Basil, Sage, Himalayan Crystal Salt, Denotes Organic , Allergen Warning: Made In A Facility That Proccesses Tree Nuts And Soy, Allergen Warning: Made In A Facility That Proccesses Tree Nuts And Soy, Allergen Warning:

Check Awesome Foods Organic Kale Chips Gluten Free Italian -- 2.5 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Awesome Foods Organic Kale Chips Gluten Free Italian -- 2.5 oz is available at 3 retailers

VitacostGluten Free MallAmazon

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
HerbaceousSavoryCitrusSalty
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide DishTopping