Is Awesome Foods Organic Raw Vegetable Tempuraw™ -- 2.5 oz Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- cashews
cashews
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Onion, Daikon, Bell Peppers, Snow Peas, Yams, Zucchini, Cashews, Sunflower Seeds, Filtered Water, Fresh Lemon Juice, Granulated Onion, Granulated Garlic, Parsley, Dill, Black Pepper, Himalayan Salt, Organic
Check Awesome Foods Organic Raw Vegetable Tempuraw™ -- 2.5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Awesome Foods Organic Raw Vegetable Tempuraw™ -- 2.5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Free Range Chicken Broth - 32oz
Lotus Foods Organic Millet & Brown Rice Ramen, 30 Ounce
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Unsalted Chicken Bone Broth - 32oz
Pacific Foods™ Organic Low Sodium Free Range Chicken Broth 32 fl. oz. Carton
Where to buy
Awesome Foods Organic Raw Vegetable Tempuraw™ -- 2.5 oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


