Is Awesome Hydrate Electrolyte Blend Blackcurrant Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Electrolyte Blend (Potassium Sulphate, Calcium Citrate, Di-Potassium Phosphate, Magnesium Oxide, Sodium Chloride), Dextrose Monohydrate, Flavouring, Acids: Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Colouring, Sweetener (Sucralose).

Check Awesome Hydrate Electrolyte Blend Blackcurrant against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go