Is Awesome Hydrate Electrolyte Blend Orange Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose monohydrate
dextrose monohydrate
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Electrolyte Blend (Potassium Sulphate, Calcium Citrate, Di-Potassium Phosphate, Magnesium Oxide, Sodium Chloride), Dextrose Monohydrate, Flavouring, Acids: Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Colouring, Sweetener (Sucralose).
Check Awesome Hydrate Electrolyte Blend Orange against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Awesome Hydrate Electrolyte Blend Orange in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
PAM Cooking Spray Canola Oil Blend Superior No Stick Original - 6 Oz
Siggi's Vanilla Cinnamon Plant Based Coconut Blend
Trader Joe's Chile Lime Seasoning Blend, 2.9 oz - PACK OF 2
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
About this product
Beverage · Powder


