Is Awesome Power Creatine and Beta-Alanine Lemon Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural lemon flavour
- beta-alanine
natural lemon flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Creatine Monohydrate, Beta-Alanine, Natural Lemon Flavour, Sweetener (Sucralose), Anti-Caking Agent(Silicon Dioxide).
Check Awesome Power Creatine and Beta-Alanine Lemon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Awesome Power Creatine and Beta-Alanine Lemon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Kodiak Cakes Baker Mills Power Cakes Flapjack and Waffle Mix Wholegrain Buttermilk -- 20 oz
LUIGIS Real Italian Ice Fat Free Lemon And Strawberry - 6-6 Fl. Oz.
Bumble Bee Lemon and Pepper Seasoned Tuna Fish Pouch with Spoon, 2.5 Ounce Pouch, High Protein Food and Snacks
Larabar-Fruit And Nut Bar, Lemon (Case Of 16 – 1.6 Oz)
Halls Relief, Relieves Coughs and Soothes Sore Throats, Honey Lemon Flavor
About this product
Supplement · Powder


