Is Awfully Posh Chilli and Roasted Garlic Pork Crackling Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork rind

pork rind

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork Rind, Sea Salt, Ancho Chilli Powder, Cayenne Chilli Powder, Roasted Garlic Powder

Check Awfully Posh Chilli and Roasted Garlic Pork Crackling against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Awfully Posh Chilli and Roasted Garlic Pork Crackling is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SaltySavorySpicyGarlicky
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go