Is AXE 48H Anti Sweat Apollo Antiperspirant 2.7 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- isopropyl palmitate
- on broken skin
- stearyl alcohol
isopropyl palmitate
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Active Ingredients: Aluminum Zirconium Tetrachlorohydrex GLY (18.2 %). Purpose: Antiperspirant. Inactive Ingredients: Cyclopentasiloxane, Isopropyl Palmitate, Stearyl Alcohol, Mineral Oil, Talc, Hydrogenated Castor Oil, Fragrance (Parfum), Steareth-100, BHT.
Check AXE 48H Anti Sweat Apollo Antiperspirant 2.7 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open AXE 48H Anti Sweat Apollo Antiperspirant 2.7 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
AXE 48H Anti Sweat Apollo Antiperspirant 2.7 oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Stick


